Chamaemelum nobile essential oil is used in flavor foods, in herbal teas, perfumes, and cosmetics.
|Serial No.||Biological Activity Name|
1. Farkas, Pavel, et al. "Composition of the essential oil from the flowerheads of Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.(Asteraceae) cultivated in Slovak Republic." Journal of Essential Oil Research 15.2 (2003): 83-85.
2. Dezfooli, Neda Ansari, et al. "Antibacterial activity and chemical compositions of Chamaemelum nobile essential oil/extracts against Psedomonas tolaasii, the causative agent of mushroom brown blotch." Ann Biol Res 3 (2012): 2602-2608.
|Serial No.||Compound Name||Compound Percentage(%)|